Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

William Rednour

Elementary Principal

Julie Reheiser

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Krista Hargis

Office Specialist I

Jasmine Hernandez

Office Specialist III

Dana Korthals

Office Specialist I

Iris Perez

Office Specialist I

Brenda Rosado

Office Specialist II

Cindy Snell

Clinic Assistant, School-based

School Counselors

Diana Dean

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Gigi Aliviado

Primary Teacher

Katherine Buley

Intermediate Teacher

Michele Carlson

Primary Teacher

Brianna Cupp

Intermediate Teacher

Jessica Diaz

ESE Teacher

Jason Dominguez

ESE Teacher

Maureen Dunne

Teacher, Reading Intervention

Dayana Garcia

Primary Teacher

Jennifer Grant

Elementary Art Teacher

Angel Green

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Brittany Hall

Primary Teacher

Darnell Hall

Elementary Music Teacher

Michelle Kelley

Primary Teacher

Mayra Lara-Cotto

ESE Teacher

Amanda Lee

ESE Teacher

Myra Lugo

Primary Teacher

Jeanett Martinez

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Angela Massie

Primary Teacher

Kimberly Neubecker

Primary Teacher

John Nial

Intermediate Teacher

Lisa Nix

Academic Coach

Elizabeth Palma

ESE Teacher

Evan Pellegrini

Primary Teacher

Asia Pratt

Primary Teacher

Katherine Riera

Primary Teacher

Lizandra Rodriguez

Elementary PE Teacher

Nancy Rodriguez

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Lissette Seda

Primary Teacher

Robin Shank

Primary Teacher

Hannah Shepherd

Intermediate Teacher

Kayla Steffler

ESE Teacher

Diane Teasley

Speech Clinician

Noah Tomlinson

Intermediate Teacher

Barbara Watson

Intermediate Teacher

Support Staff

Cianella Alvarez

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Navita Chaudhry

SWC Assistant

Damaris Cortes

SWC Assistant

Carol Cortes Burgos

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Elicia Darling

EDEP Group Leader

Mirna Escobar

SWC Assistant

Margarita Galeano Lopez

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Maria Giraldo

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Rosa Inoa

Custodian

Daniel Larson

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Jennifer Lebrun

Paraprofessional 2, Parent Lia

Loree Macri

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Giselle Martell

SWC Assistant

Natalia Rivera-Velez

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Carmenza Sepulveda

SWC Assistant

Priscila Smith

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Orisel Suarez

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Lannae Swaggerty

EDEP Facilitator on Assignment

Carmen Torres

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Alyson Underhill

School Guardian

Krystle Velez

EDEP Site Facilitator

June Weaver

Dining Room Aide